Privacy Policy

BACKGROUND

Fad2Fit, including its subsidiaries and affiliates respects the privacy of its users/customers, business partners, job applicants and Website visitors (“you”).

The following Privacy Policy explains the different ways in which we collect, use, and share personal information about you and how you can exercise your privacy rights. Please take the time to read this Privacy Policy and the related statements in their entirely to ensure you are fully informed.

If you have any questions or concerns about our use of your personal information, please contact us using the contact details provided at the bottom of this Privacy Policy.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully and ensure that you understand it. Your acceptance of this Privacy Policy is deemed to occur upon your first use/usage of Our website www.Fad2Fit.com (our website). If you do not accept and agree with this Privacy Policy, you must stop using our website immediately.

WHAT DOES THIS POLICY COVER?

Our Privacy Policy covers our privacy practices with respect to the collection, use, and disclosure of information obtained through www.Fad2Fit.com websites that link to this Privacy Policy (our “Website“). This Privacy Policy applies only to your use of our Website. Our Website may contain links to other websites. Please note that we have no control over how your data is collected, stored, or used by other websites and we advise you to check the privacy policies of any such websites before providing any data to them.

Our Privacy Policy covers our privacy practices with respect to the collection, use, and disclosure of information obtained through:

Information collected and managed

In general, you may visit the website without providing any personal information about yourself, however, the information that is collected by us is:-

  1. Information you voluntarily provide to us:
  1. The information entered by you while contacting us through our Website your name, address, contact details, company, e-mail address or any other information that you may provide while using our Website. 
  2. Information about your computer and about your visits to and use of this Site, such as your Internet Protocol (IP) address, demographics, your computer’s operating system, browser type and information collected via cookies.
  3. When you report a problem with our Website.
  4. When you enter a contest or promotion we sponsor.
  5. When you register to use a demo or developer instance of our cloud service.
  6. When filling out any forms on our Website

 Information from third parties:

From time to time, we may collect and use information we receive about you from third parties in connection with your use of the Website. We use third parties for reporting and analytics to measure the effectiveness of our Website and marketing efforts, and to identify areas for improvement. We may combine information we collect from third parties with information you provide us to update, expand or provide you with tailored information regarding our products and services.

  1. Information we collect as you navigate through the Website:

As you navigate through the Website, we may also automatically collect details about your visits Website, including your IP address, usage patterns, traffic data, location data, logs and other communication data and the resources that you access, as well as information about your computer and internet connection, including your operating system and browser type.

We also collect some of this information using cookies and similar tracking technologies. For detailed information, please see our Cookies Policy.

Use of the Personal Information

We process your information and make use of it for site maintenance, for better usability and user experience.

Your personal information may also be used for the following purposes:-

  1. To contact you or respond to you on your requests (regarding our products and services) or questions;
  2. To provide access to desirable content based on your preferences;
  3. To use such information to intimate you about any services or products we may have;
  4. To use such information in order to ship your Order placed with us according to the shipping information provided by you to us.
  5. To send you copies of the invoice, orders and such other copies in respect of your Order/s. Further, such information shall be used to provide you with your Order Status and/or to contact you in case of any discrepancy/problems faced with the Order placed.
  6. To secure the payments made by you for the Order /Purchase of the products.
  7. For industry analysis, benchmarking, analytics, marketing, and other business purposes. 
  8. To track your browsing behaviour, such as the pages you visited over time, for analytics and advertising purposes. To carry out our obligations and enforce our rights arising from any contracts entered into between you and us and/or you and our clients, including without limitation, our Website Terms of Service.
  9. To notify you about changes to our Website or obtain any required consent.
  10. To allow you to participate in interactive features of our Website, when you choose to do so.
  11. To contact you for marketing purposes, if you have subscribed for the same, in accordance with your marketing preferences (for example, we may use your information to contact you to further discuss your interests in our services and products) which may include contacting you by email and/or telephone and/or text message and/or post with information, news, and offers on our or products and/or services. You will not be sent any unlawful marketing or spam. We will always work to fully protect your rights and comply with our obligations under the Information Technology Act, 2000 and you will always have the opportunity to opt-out. If you ask us to contact you about goods and services, we may use your personal information or permit selected third parties to use your personal information to contact you about such goods and services. You can withdraw consent at a later time by clicking on the “Unsubscribe” link located in the emails we send you.
    • Both Users and Us shall comply with all requirements of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011. With respect to personal data hosted by Us on behalf of a User, for the purposes of the Information Technology Rules, 2011 the User is the data controller and We are the data processor.
    • You must ensure that, with respect to your User Site(s) and any and all User Content, you have all necessary and appropriate consents and notices in place in order to enable the lawful transfer of personal data to Us for hosting.
    • Any and all personal data processed by Us (as a data processor) on your behalf (as a data controller) in the course of providing our Platform and hosting your User Site(s) shall be processed in accordance with the terms of Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011.

 

DATA SECURITY

All the data that is being received from you by us via our website is retained and saved as explained earlier in this Policy. 

Without prejudice to anything that is stated in this Policy, all data is secured by us is in a safe and secure manner and all reasonable and appropriate security practices and procedures have been adopted by us including administrative, physical security, and technical controls in order to safeguard your Personal Information

Contact Information:

You can contact us with respect to any or all information stated above in this Privacy Policy / or if you need to update, change or remove your information or exercise any other rights, contact us at: [email protected]

Contact Us On WhatsApp
Call Now Button